main19-20

2019-2020 Schedule (8-24-2)

Date Opponent Location Time Result
September 4 Fredericktown Fredericktown 6:00 Loss 14-25, 19-25
September 5-6 Bernie JV Tournament Bernie TBA  
September 9 Malden Scott City 6:00 Win 25-23, 25-19
September 11 Notre Dame Scott City 6:00 Loss 17-25, 18-25
September 12 Meadow Heights Meadow Heights 6:00 Loss 16-25, 23-25
September 13 Winona (Dig for Life) Show Me Center TBA Loss 20-25, 16-25
September 13 Ste. Genevieve (Dig for Life) Show Me Center TBA Loss 10-25, 13-25
September 13 Perryville (Dig for Life) Show Me Center TBA Loss 10-25, 16-25
September 14 Seckman (Dig for Life) Show Me Center TBA Loss 16-25, 13-25
September 14 St. Vincent Show Me Center TBA Win 25-23, 12-25, 25-18
September 14 Winona Show Me Center TBA Loss 25-22, 15-25, 17-25
September 18 Kennett Scott City 5:00 Loss 25-19, 12-25, 22-25
September 24 Oran Oran 6:00 Win 22-25, 25-20, 25-19
September 25 Cape Central Scott City 6:00 Loss 19-25, 22-25
September 28 Scott City JV Tournament Scott City TBA  
September 30 Leopold Leopold 6:00 Loss 8-25, 23-25
October 1 Charleston Charleston 6:00 Win 25-7, 25-14
October 2 Sikeston Scott City 6:00 Loss 21-25, 20-25
October 5 Bismarck (Perryville Tourney) Perryville TBA Loss
October 5 Leopold (Perryville Tourney) Perryville TBA Loss
October 5 Lesterville (Perryville Tourney) Perryville TBA Loss
October 5 Valle Perryville TBA Loss
October 7 Oak Ridge Oak Ridge 6:00 Loss 25-19, 20-25, 15-25  
October 10 Woodland Woodland 6:00 Loss 11-25, 18-25
October 15 New Madrid New Madrid 5:00 Loss 25-22, 21-25, 10-25
October 16 Jackson Jackson 6:00 Loss 9-25, 12-25
October 21 Clearwater Scott City 6:00 Loss 15-25, 25-22, 22-25
October 22 Kennett (Conference Tourney) Cape SportsPlex TBA Tie 24-26, 27-25
October 22 Charleston (Conference Tourney) Cape SportsPlex TBA Win 25-15, 25-10
October 22 New Madrid (Conference Tourney) Cape SportsPlex TBA Tie 22-25, 25-12
October 22 Oran (Conference Tourney) Cape SportsPlex TBA Win 25-17, 25-20
October 24 Notre Dame (Conference Tourney) Cape SportsPlex 5:00 Loss 17-25, 10-25
October 24 Sikeston (Conference Tourney) Cape SportsPlex 6:00 Win 24-26, 25-17, 25-22
October 24 Kennett (Conference Tourney) Cape SportsPlex 7:00 Loss 20-25, 19-25
October 28 Greenville (Districts) Woodland 5:00 Win 25-18, 25-13
October 29 Woodland (Districts) Woodland 5:00 Loss 15-25, 7-25

 

Volleyball Photo Gallery 19-20

Volleyball Photo Gallery 18-19

Volleyball Photo Gallery 17-18

Volleyball Photo Gallery 16-17

Volleyball Photo Gallery 15-16

Volleyball Photo Gallery 14-15

Volleyball Playoffs Photo Gallery

Volleyball Photo Gallery 2011-2012

Volleyball Photo Gallery 2010-2011