2018-2019 Schedule (10-13)

Date Opponent Location Time Result
November 19 East Carter County East Carter County 6:00 Loss 49-53
November 24 Advance Scott City 1:00/3:30 Win 68-35
November 26 Chaffee Chaffee 6:00 Loss 30-57
November 29 Charleston Scott City 6:00 Loss 48-57
December 3 Kelly (Chaffee Tourney) Chaffee TBA Win 49-45
December 5 Oran (Chaffee Tourney) Chaffee TBA Loss 28-91
December 6 Puxico (Chaffee Tourney) Chaffee TBA Loss 58-67
December 10 Woodland Scott City 6:00 Loss 43-50
December 11 South Pemiscot South Pemiscot 6:00 Loss 51-55
December 13 Hayti Scott City 6:00 Win 59-43
December 17 Puxico Puxico 6:00 Win
January 2 St. Paul Lutheran Scott City 6:00 Win 48-34
January 14 Kelly Scott City 6:00 Loss 33-47
January 17 Scott County Scott City 6:00 Loss 39-78
January 21 Kelly (Conference Tourney) Oran TBA Win 65-62
January 23 Scott County (Conference Tourney) Oran TBA Loss 29-82
January 28 East Prairie East Prairie 6:00 Win 69-58
January 31 Bloomfield Bloomfield 6:00 Win 50-23
February 4 Delta Delta 6:00 Loss 43-50
February 6 Meadow Heights Scott City 6:00 Win 54-49
February 13 St. Vincent Scott City 6:00 Win 47-42
February 14 Oran Oran 6:00 Loss 33-99
February 18 Saxony Lutheran (Districts) TBA TBA Loss 22-78

 

Girls Basketball Photo Gallery 17-18

Girls Basketball Photo Gallery 16-17

Girls Basketball Photo Gallery 15-16

Girls Basketball Photo Gallery 14-15

Girls Basketball Photo Gallery 2013-2014

Girls Basketball Photo Gallery 2012-2013

Girls Basketball Photo Gallery 2011-2012

Girls Basketball Photo Gallery 2010-2011

Upcoming Events

Sep 23:
No School
Sep 23 - 6:00 pm
MS Girls Basketball @ Kelly
Sep 24 - 4:00 pm
Cross Country @ Oak Ridge
Sep 24 - 6:00 pm
Volleyball @ Oran
Sep 24 - 6:00 pm
**Canceled** MS Girls Basketball @ Bloomfield
Sep 25 - 6:00 pm
Volleyball vs. Cape Central
Sep 26 - 5:00 pm
MS Football @ Chaffee
Sep 26 - 6:00 pm
Volleyball vs. Sikeston
Sep 26 - 6:00 pm
MS Girls Basketball vs. Meadow Heights
Sep 27 - 7:00 pm
Football @ Chaffee
band.png