varsitymain19 20 

Varsity Record: 20-9 (4-3)

Varsity Schedule

2019-2020

Day

Date Opponent Location Time Bus Time
Result
Tues. 12/3 Herculaneum Crystal City 6:30 4:05 W: 64-62
Wed. 12/4 Jefferson Crystal City 5:00 2:40 W: 63-58
Fri. 12/6 St. Vincent Crystal City 8:30 6:15 L: 69-50
Tues. 12/10 Herculaneum Scott City 7:30 W: 72-51
Fri. 12/13 Oran Scott City 7:30 L: 67-57
Tues. 12/17 Kelly Kelly 7:30  4:45 W: 58-51
Fri. 12/20 Greenville Greenville 7:30  3:45  W: 65-33
Thurs. 12/26 Kelly Show-Me-Center 9:00 7:00 W: 57-47 
Fri. 12/27 Charleston Show-Me-Center 4:30 3:15 L: 78-35
Sat. 12/28 Oran Show-Me-Center 3:00 1:45 L: 62-57
Fri. 1/3 Bernie Scott City 7:30  W: 59-40
Tues. 1/7 Oak Ridge Oak Ridge 7:30  4:30 L: 68-62
Fri. 1/10 Chaffee Chaffee 7:30  4:50  W: 85-49
Tues. 1/14 Delta Scott City 7:30  L: 72-71
Fri. 1/17 Jefferson Scott City 7:30 W: 55-46
Tues. 1/21 East Prairie Scott City 7:30  W: 64-30
Fri. 1/24 Perryville Perryville 7:00 3:45 W: 68-51 
Tues. 1/28 Naylor Scott City 7:30  W: 68-53
Thurs. 1/30 Saxony Lutheran Scott City 7:30 W: 78-43 
Sat. 2/1 Kelly Delta 11:15 a.m.
9 a.m.
 L: 63-57
Wed. 2/5 Scott County Central Delta 6:15 5:15 W: 82-40
Fri. 2/7 Chaffee Delta 4:00 2:50  W: 71-27
Tues. 2/11 Leopold Leopold 7:30 4:15 W: 70-59 
Sat. 2/15 Advance Three Rivers 11:30  9:45  L: 65-55
Tues. 2/18 Scott County Central Scott City 7:30  W: 84-66
Sat. 2/22 Woodland Fredericktown 1:30  11:00  W: 71-33
Mon. 2/24 Saxony Lutheran Frederictown 6:00 4:00 W: 59-36
Fri. 2/28 Kelly Fredericktown 7:30 5:15 W: 49-43 
Wed. 3/4 Charleston Dexter 7:45 5:45 L: 91-40

 

jvmain19 20

 

JV Record: 16-5 (6-1)

JV Schedule

2019-2020

Day Date Opponent Location Time Bus Time
Result
Mon. 12/9 Perryville JV
Meadow Heights 4:00 2:15
W: 55-39
Tues. 12/10 Herculaneum JV Scott City 6:00 W: 57-25
Wed. 12/11 Meadow Heights JV Meadow Heights 6:30  4:30 W: 60-33
Thurs. 12/12 Ste. Genevieve JV
Meadow Heights 7:45 5:30
L: 55-44
Fri. 12/13 Oran JV Scott City 6:00 L: 52-35
Tues. 12/17 Kelly JV Kelly 6:00  4:45 W: 63-55
Fri. 12/20 Greenville JV Greenville 6:00  3:45  W: 64-55
Fri. 1/3 Bernie JV Scott City 6:00 L: 51-27
Tues.  1/7 Oak Ridge JV Oak Ridge 6:00 4:30
W: 52-33
Fri. 1/10 Chaffee JV Chaffee 6:00 4:50
W: 63-33 
Tues. 1/14 Delta JV Scott City 6:00 W: 75-48
Fri. 1/17 Jefferson JV Scott City 6:00 W: 53-32
Tues. 1/21 East Prairie JV Scott City 6:00  W: 66-30
Fri. 1/24 Perryville JV Perryville 5:30  3:45 W: 60-33 
Tues. 1/28 Naylor JV Scott City 6:00 W: 62-16
Thurs. 1/30 Saxony Lutheran JV Scott City 6:00   L: 46-43 
Sat. 2/1 Delta JV Delta 10 a.m.
 9 a.m.
W: 82-37 
Tues. 2/4 Scott County Central JV Delta 5:15 4:15 W: 76-50
Fri. 2/7 Oran JV Delta 6:30 TBA  L: 63-37
Tues. 2/11 Leopold JV Leopold 6:00  4:15 W: 82-63
Tues. 2/18 Scott County Central JV Scott City 6:00  W: 58-27


Conference

Conference Tournament

   District

  Sectional

1962-1963

    1957-1958

1963-1964

  1995-1996

1995-1996

    1962-1963

1976-1977

  1999-2000

1996-1997

    1991-1992

1995-1996

 

1997-1998

    1995-1996

1996-1997

 

1998-1999

    1996-1997

1997-1998

 

1999-2000

    1998-1999

1999-2000

 

2000-2001

    1999-2000

2011-2012

 

2002-2003

    2000-2001

 2019-2020

2003-2004

    2003-2004

 

2011-2012

    2015-2016

 

2014-2015

 

 

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 19-20

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 18-19 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 18-19

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 17-18 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 17-18

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 16-17Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 16-17

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 15-16 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 15-16

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 14-15 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 14-15

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 13-14Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 13-14

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2012-2013 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 12-13

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2011-2012 / District Championship 2011-2012 Photo Gallery

Basketball Homecoming 2012 Coronation / Basketball Homecoming 2012 Festivities

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2010-2011