PrACTice Like a Champion!

Varsity Record: 0-0 (0-0)

Varsity Schedule

2019-2020

Day

Date Opponent Location Time Bus Time
Result
Tues. 11/26 Greenville Greenville 7:30    
Mon.-Fri. 12/2-12/6 Crystal City Tournament Crystal City TBA    
Tues. 12/10 Herculaneum Scott City 6:00    
Fri. 12/13 Oran Scott City 6:00    
Tues. 12/17 Kelly Kelly 6:00    
Thurs.-Mon. 12/26-12/30 SeMissourian Christmas Tournament Show-Me-Center TBA    
Fri. 1/3 Bernie Scott City 6:00    
Tues. 1/7 Oak Ridge Oak Ridge 6:00    
Fri. 1/10 Chaffee Chaffee 6:00    
Tues. 1/14 Delta Scott City 6:00    
Fri. 1/17 Jefferson Scott City 6:00    
Tues. 1/21 East Prairie Scott City 6:00    
Fri. 1/24 Perryville Perryville 6:00    
Tues. 1/28 Naylor Scott City 6:00    
Sat.-Fri. 2/1-2/7 Conference Tournament TBA TBA    
Tues. 2/11 Leopold Leopold 6:00    
Sat. 2/15 Advance Three Rivers 11:30    
Tues. 2/18 Scott County Central Scott City 6:00    
Sat.-Fri. 2/22-2/28 District Tournament TBA TBA    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

 *Conference Game

**Homecoming 

***Senior Night

JV Record: 0-0 (0-0)

 

JV Schedule

2019-2020

Day Date Opponent Location Time Bus Time
Result
 Tues. 11/26 Greenville JV Greenville 6:00
Mon. 12/9 Meadow Heights JV Tournament Meadow Heights TBA
Tues. 12/10 Herculaneum JV Scott City 6:00
Wed. 12/11 Meadow Heights JV Tournament Meadow Heights TBA
Thurs. 12/12 Meadow Heights JV Tournament Meadow Heights TBA
Fri. 12/13 Oran JV Scott City 6:00
Tues. 12/17 Kelly JV Kelly 6:00
Fri. 1/3 Bernie JV Scott City 6:00
Tues.  1/7 Oak Ridge JV Oak Ridge 6:00
Fri. 1/10 Chaffee JV Chaffee 6:00
Tues. 1/14 Delta JV Scott City 6:00
Fri. 1/17 Jefferson JV Scott City 6:00
Tues. 1/21 East Prairie JV Scott City 6:00
Fri. 1/24 Perryville JV Perryville 6:00
Tues. 1/28 Naylor JV Scott City 6:00
Sat.-Fri. 2/1-2/7 JV Conference Tournament TBA  TBA
Tues. 2/11 Leopold JV Leopold 6:00
Tues. 2/18 Scott County Central JV Scott City 6:00


Conference

Conference Tournament

   District

  Sectional

1962-1963

    1957-1958

1963-1964

  1995-1996

1995-1996

    1962-1963

1976-1977

  1999-2000

1996-1997

    1991-1992

1995-1996

 

1997-1998

    1995-1996

1996-1997

 

1998-1999

    1996-1997

1997-1998

 

1999-2000

    1998-1999

1999-2000

 

2000-2001

    1999-2000

2011-2012

 

2002-2003

    2000-2001

 

2003-2004

    2003-2004

 

2011-2012

    2015-2016

 

2014-2015

 

 

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 18-19 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 18-19

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 17-18 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 17-18

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 16-17Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 16-17

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 15-16 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 15-16

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 14-15 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 14-15

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 13-14Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 13-14

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2012-2013 / Winter Homecoming Photo Gallery 12-13

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2011-2012 / District Championship 2011-2012 Photo Gallery

Basketball Homecoming 2012 Coronation / Basketball Homecoming 2012 Festivities

Boys Basketball Photo Gallery 2010-2011

Upcoming Events

Aug 21:
Picture Day
Aug 23 - 6:00 pm
Football Jamboree
Aug 30 - 7:00 pm
Football vs. Grandview (Green Game)
Sep 4 - 6:00 pm
Volleyball @ Fredericktown
Sep 5 - 5:00 pm
MS Football vs. East Prairie
Sep 6 - 7:00 pm
Football vs. St. Vincent
Sep 9 - 6:00 pm
Volleyball vs. Malden
Sep 11 - 6:00 pm
Volleyball vs. Notre Dame
Sep 12 - 5:00 pm
MS Football vs. Chaffee
Sep 12 - 6:00 pm
Volleyball @ Meadow Heights
robotics.png